Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Thrive E+ 2 Pro

2021

$5,199 RRP

Contact

What is my size?

Important message regarding the COVID-19 outbreak. While online Click & Collect parts and accessories orders are being dispatched from our warehouse, there may be some freight delays getting the order to your local retailer for collection. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

COMPARE

Share

WITH THRIVE E+, YOU GET AN ALL-ACCESS PASS TO THE OPEN ROAD, NO MATTER WHAT YOUR FITNESS LEVEL.

Key Performance Factors

Comfort

Designed with Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, including women’s-specific frame geometry, E-bike friendly saddle and grips for a comfortable road riding experience in an appealing package.

Convenient, Easy Ride

Smart Assist Technology and 360% max support from the SyncDrive Pro motor pair up to bring you powerful, seamless riding so you can enjoy time outdoors with your riding partners.

Fitness

The reliable EnergyPak Smart battery bolsters your fitness efforts, keeping you motivated and inspired. Monitor your riding data and track your fitness gains using the optional RideControl Plus.

Why We Love It

Designed with Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, Thrive E+ is a flat-bar fitness E-bike built specifically for women in its frame geometry and contact points. Enjoy the pace with the SyncDrive Pro motor that provides a natural, yet powerful, E-bike experience. The motor also features Smart Assist Technology that automatically adjusts the support level based on your pedalling input. The 6-sensors translate measurements about your riding to add the perfect amount of power at just the right time for a fluid ride quality. The EnergyPak Smart battery is so sleek, you’ll have your friends looking twice to know it’s an E-bike. Forget any barriers to biking, you have the freedom to go further on paved roads knowing the motor is there for support and powerful disc brakes add safety and control to your ride.

Specs
MotorGiant SyncDrive Pro, powered by YAMAHA
SensorsGiant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
DisplayGiant RideControl Ergo
BatteryGiant EnergyPak 375, 36V Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
SizesXS, S, M, L
ColoursWhite
FrameALUXX SL grade aluminium, 12mm thru-axle
ForkALUXX SL grade aluminium, OverDrive steerer, 12 thru-axle
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect flat, 31.8mm
StemGiant Contact, 8 degree
SeatpostGiant D-Fuse, alloy
SaddleLiv Sport
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano SL Tiagra, 10sp
Front DerailleurShimano Tiagra
Rear DerailleurShimano Tiagra
BrakesShimano MT201 hydraulic disc, 160mm
Brake LeversShimano MT200 hydraulic
CassetteShimano HG500, 11-32T, 10sp
ChainKMC e10 sport
CranksetAlloy Forged, 34-50T
Bottom BracketN/A
RimsGiant GX28, disc
HubsGiant alloy disc, 28H
SpokesStainless steel
TiresMaxxis Re-Fuse, 700x32c
ExtrasGiant EnergyPak 6A fast charger
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Highlights

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Highlights

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
bike diagram
  XSSML
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)39015.443016.947518.751020.1
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°74.0°74.0°74.0°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)54021.355021.75602258022.8
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1054.11104.31254.91505.9
Head Tube Angle (degrees)71.0°71.0°71.5°71.5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)502502502502
Trail (mm) (inch)68.82.768.82.765.62.665.62.6
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)105041.3106041.7106642108742.8
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.945517.9
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8702.8
Stack (mm) (inch)54221.354621.556222.158623.1
Reach (mm) (inch)38515.239315.539915.741216.2
Stand Over Height (mm) (inch)6862771428.174929.578030.7
Stem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1903.51003.9
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51706.71706.7
Wheel Size 700C700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminium Technology
3F: Fit, Form, Function
Hybrid Cycling Technology
RideControl EVO
SyncDrive Pro

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.