New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Rove 1 DD

$1,349 RRP

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up within 7 business days.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Please note that the stock availability on our website is Giant Australia’s warehouse stock. Please contact us regarding in-store availability.

What is my size?

Important message regarding freight. Please note that currently our warehouses and freight carriers are experiencing a large volume of orders around Australia. Although we are endeavouring to have Click & Collect orders ready for collection within 7 business days, in some areas it may take longer for orders to be ready for pick-up. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

Share

Main street, side streets or forest trails. Your choices are limitless with the versatile Rove.

Key Performance Factors

Dirt-Road Ready

A suspension fork offers more comfort and control when you leave the pavement for gravel and trails.

Stability and Control

Responsive, reliable disc brakes help you keep your speed in check, even in wet weather.

Useful

Integrated mounts let you attach a rear cargo rack, and the low standover height makes getting on and off less a hassle when you’re running errands by bike.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Dark Eclipse
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminium, disc
  • Fork
    SR Suntour NCX-D LO AIR 700C, 63mm, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Sport XC, 31.8mm
  • Grips
    Liv Ergo, dual density
  • Stem
    Giant Sport XS:70mm, S:80mm, M:80mm, L:90mm
  • Seatpost
    Giant D-Fuse, alloy
  • Saddle
    Liv Sport Comfort
  • Pedals
    Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Deore, 2x10
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Deore
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Deore
  • Brakes
    Shimano BL-MT201, hydraulic disc [F]160mm, [R]160mm
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano MT201
  • Cassette
    Shimano CSM-4100, 11x42
  • Chain
    KMC X10 with Missing Link
  • Crankset
    Forged alloy, 32/44 XS:165mm, S:170mm, M:170mm, L:175mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Sealed cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant GX Disc
  • Hubs
    Alloy, 28h
  • Spokes
    Stainless, 14g
  • Tires
    Giant CrossCut, 700x42c, puncture protect
  • Extras
    55mm max tyre size
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      148 cm4’10”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3801542016.546018.150019.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757022.459023.261024
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1104.31204.71355.31505.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°70.5°70.5°70.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)421.7421.7421.7421.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)85.13.385.13.385.13.385.13.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)105941.7107442.3108942.9110943.7
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45017.745017.745017.745017.7
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)622.4622.4622.4622.4
KStack (mm) (inch)60123.761124.162524.663925.2
LReach (mm) (inch)37814.938915.339915.741516.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)67926.769127.270827.973829.1
OStem Length (mm) (inch)702.8803.1803.1903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C

Techs & Features

ALUXX Aluminium Technology
D-Fuse Seatpost

Similar Products

You may also like

Please note that our specifications may be impacted by running substitution changes, we highly recommend confirming the specifications of our products with your local retailer at the time of sale if purchasing in-store. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.