Skip to main content
{{Cart.NumberOfCartItems}} 0
{{product.Name}}
{{product.Name}}
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Amiti E+ 1

2021

$4,799 RRP

Contact

What is my size?

Important message regarding the COVID-19 outbreak. While online Click & Collect parts and accessories orders are being dispatched from our warehouse, there may be some freight delays getting the order to your local retailer for collection. We thank you for your patience and understanding.

COMPARE

Share

TAKE CONTROL OF YOUR LIFESTYLE AND REDISCOVER YOUR SENSE OF ADVENTURE WITH RELIABLE COMFORT THAT TAKES YOU THROUGH THE CITY AND BEYOND.

Key Performance Factors

Versatility

Access to new roads and experiences is easily within reach thanks to the great range of the reliable EnergyPak battery. The SyncDrive Sport motor, co-developed with Yamaha, delivers 70Nm of torque and has six speed control settings ranging from 50-350% pedal assistance. Powerful disc brakes make variable terrain, from hilly city commutes to windy country roads a non-issue.

Integrated Design

The reliable and easy-to-access EnergyPak Smart is beautifully integrated into a lightweight and durable ALUXX SL-Grade aluminium frame, designed and tuned for women using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy for a bike that zips along on longer adventures. Integrated dropouts make adding accessories easy, and paired with fenders and an integrated light on the head tube, Amiti E+ is ready for comfortable commuting or awe-inspiring point-to-point treks.

Comfort

Smart Assist Technology smooths out bumps, and the ergonomic RideControl handlebar controls make adjusting pedal assist simple. A suspension fork, all-terrain capable tyres, and sloping top tube with low standover height specifically developed for women turns Amiti E+ into a comfortable adventure ride.

Why We Love It

Set your sights farther and fit more awesome in your day with the motor-assisted Amiti E+. Using Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, Amiti E+ was designed for a woman’s comfort and taste. The bike provides a lower standover height, making getting on and off the bike easy. Amiti E+ is equipped with a solid braking system for loyal traction, plus fenders for weather protection. The RideControl remote unit lets you check battery level, turn on the front headlight, and comes with a Smart Assist button that kicks in an extra smooth and natural ride feel. Amiti E+ offers five levels of assistance for speed control, which adds 50%-350% of your power to your pedal stroke. This bike makes travelling through city streets and rough country roads a pure delight.

Specs
MotorGiant SyncDrive Sport, powered by YAMAHA
SensorsGiant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
DisplayGiant RideDash EVO Display, RideControl Ergo
BatteryGiant EnergyPak 500, 36V Rechargeable Lithium-Ion
SizesXS, S, M
ColoursCharcoal
FrameALUXX SL grade aluminium
ForkSR Suntour NEX NLO E25, 75mm travel
ShockN/A
HandlebarGiant Connect low rise, 31.8mm
StemGiant Contact, 8 degree
SeatpostGiant Sport, 30.9mm
SaddleLiv Sport Comfort
PedalsN/A
ShiftersShimano Deore, 20sp
Front DerailleurShimano Deore
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore Shadow+
BrakesShimano MT200 hydraulic disc, 180mm
Brake LeversShimano MT200 hydraulic
CassetteShimano Deore, 11-42T, 10sp
ChainKMC e10 sport
CranksetAlloy Forged, 36-48T
Bottom BracketN/A
RimsGiant eX-2, tubeless
HubsAlloy Disc, Fr: 28H, Rr: 32H
SpokesStainless steel
TiresGiant CrossCut Gravel 2, 700x45c
ExtrasFenders, kickstand, Giant EnergyPak Smart 6A charger
LightingAxa BlueLine 50Lux Steady E6 front Axa BlueLine Steady E6 rear
CarrierMIK rack, system bag & basket compatible
WeightThe most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.

Highlights

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Highlights

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized Liv or Giant dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

  • XS
      150 cm4’11”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
bike diagram
  XSSM
Seat Tube Length (mm) (inch)38515.243517.148519.1
Seat Tube Angle (degrees)74.5°74.0°73.5°
Top Tube Length (mm) (inch)55021.757022.459023.2
Head Tube Length (mm) (inch)1254.91355.31455.7
Head Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.5°
Fork Rake (mm) (inch)441.7441.7441.7
Trail (mm) (inch)88.63.588.63.588.63.5
Wheelbase (mm) (inch)110043.3111543.9113044.5
Chain Stay Length (mm) (inch)47018.547018.547018.5
Bottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4
Stack (mm) (inch)61624.362524.663525
Reach (mm) (inch)37914.939115.440215.8
Stem Length (mm) (inch)401.6502602.4
Crank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51706.71706.7
Wheel Size 700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

ALUXX SL Aluminium Technology
Hybrid Cycling Technology
SyncDrive Sport
RideControl EVO
3F: Fit, Form, Function

All specifications listed are subject to change without notice. *Recommended Retail Prices are subject to change without notice and may vary from store to store depending on freighting and assembly costs.